198 Stanhope St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,959
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Stanhope St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently priced at $869,959. 198 Stanhope St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 376 Felisa Rincon de Gautier School of Technology, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,379 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,379 | $90,000 | $36,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $85,050 | $36,000 | $49,050 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $77,850 | $36,000 | $41,850 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $63,000 | $36,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $78,750 | $36,000 | $42,750 |
| 2019 | $7,646 | $78,750 | $36,000 | $42,750 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $72,000 | $36,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $73,350 | $36,000 | $37,350 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $58,950 | $36,000 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $80,550 | $36,000 | $44,550 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $79,200 | $36,000 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map