198 Valley Rd Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Valley Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently estimated at $294,514. 198 Valley Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Peaslee Philip R and Peaslee Mary E
Bought by
Peaslee Philip R and Peaslee Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peaslee Philip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peaslee Philip R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $274,100 | $59,100 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $274,100 | $59,100 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $191,100 | $40,800 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $191,100 | $40,800 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $191,100 | $40,800 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $191,100 | $40,800 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $191,100 | $40,800 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $191,800 | $40,800 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $192,900 | $40,800 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $192,300 | $40,800 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $192,500 | $40,800 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $193,700 | $40,800 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map