198 W Locust St Perrysville, IN 47974
Estimated Value: $30,234 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 W Locust St, Perrysville, IN 47974 and is currently estimated at $81,309, approximately $111 per square foot. 198 W Locust St is a home with nearby schools including North Vermillion Elementary School and North Vermillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Horwick Charles
Bought by
Jacobs Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Tony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $190 | $7,800 | $5,400 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $195 | $7,400 | $5,400 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $118 | $4,300 | $2,300 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $269 | $9,500 | $7,800 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $261 | $9,500 | $7,800 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $257 | $9,300 | $7,800 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $247 | $9,300 | $7,800 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $238 | $9,300 | $7,800 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $227 | $9,300 | $7,800 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $300 | $15,000 | $7,800 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $300 | $15,000 | $7,800 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map