198 Windy Hill Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $293,229 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Windy Hill Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $312,307, approximately $162 per square foot. 198 Windy Hill Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Boynton Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Monty E
Bought by
Watts James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Bought by
Watts James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts James D | $139,000 | -- | |
| Watts James D | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $112,320 | $12,000 | $100,320 |
| 2024 | $654 | $107,991 | $12,000 | $95,991 |
| 2023 | $597 | $85,287 | $12,000 | $73,287 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $69,482 | $12,000 | $57,482 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $69,482 | $12,000 | $57,482 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $62,082 | $12,000 | $50,082 |
| 2019 | $364 | $60,082 | $10,000 | $50,082 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $60,082 | $10,000 | $50,082 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $59,597 | $10,000 | $49,597 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $56,458 | $10,000 | $46,458 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,636 | $9,500 | $44,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,813 | $9,000 | $41,813 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,441 | $10,000 | $40,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map