1980 N Commercial Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 N Commercial Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $323,438, approximately $188 per square foot. 1980 N Commercial Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Ealer Perry L
Bought by
Ealer Dustin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,639
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$249,799
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ealer Dustin J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ealer Dustin J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $33,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $29,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $29,706 | $0 | $0 |