1980 N Waverly Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 N Waverly Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $300,259, approximately $163 per square foot. 1980 N Waverly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Westview Capital Llc
Bought by
Swan Alpha First Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Singh Karamjit
Bought by
Westview Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Hein David
Bought by
Singh Karamjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Hein David and Mcgill Robert
Bought by
Hein David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Buillos Donald P and Buillos Jacqueline J
Bought by
Heln David and Mcgill Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Alpha First Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westview Capital Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Singh Karamjit | $13,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Hein David | -- | None Available | |
| Heln David | $26,500 | Metropolitan Title Okemos Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $149,600 | $25,200 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $88 | $129,100 | $25,200 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $9,556 | $121,700 | $25,200 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $8,697 | $114,100 | $14,800 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $65,200 | $11,900 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $922 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $913 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map