$389,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1980 Pine Cone Cir Overgaard, AZ 85933

Estimated payment $2,215/month

Total Views 2,904
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Mountain Meadows Primary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Escape to the pines in this charming 2-story Heber cabin with no HOA. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this mountain retreat offers
the freedom to make it truly your own. Soaring vaulted ceilings fill the living space with natural light and that signature cabin feel. The fully
renovated kitchen features updated cabinetry and modern finishes throughout. The two-level layout provides great separation between
living and sleeping spaces, ideal for full-time living or a weekend getaway. A durable metal roof delivers low maintenance and lasting
protection through every Arizona season. The attached garage adds everyday convenience and extra storage for all your outdoor gear.
Whether you're seeking a primary residence or a high-country escape, this one delivers rustic charm with modern comfor

Listing Agent

Josh Meacham

Homesmart Pros License #BR575166000 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Homesmart Pros

Co-Listing Agent

Anthony Marangon

Homesmart Pros License #BR695111000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,693

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,355 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Mountain Meadows Primary Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-39-044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,693

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,355 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hsmp001
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-940-0177
  • Subdivision Name: PINE RIM FOREST
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 244.5
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1591.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain Meadows Primary
  • High School: Mogollon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Heber-Overgaard Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mogollon Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10355.0
  • Parcel #: 206-39-044

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1693.0
  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,667 -- -- --
2025 $1,624 $26,517 $2,152 $24,365
2024 $1,549 $27,719 $1,898 $25,821
2023 $1,624 $24,659 $1,419 $23,240
2022 $1,549 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,531 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,488 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,362 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,299 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,252 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,192 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,111 $10,532 $2,000 $8,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $389,000 +6.6% $245 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $365,000 -3.9% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/25/2022 12/25/22 For Sale $379,900 +72.7% $239 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $220,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed $220,000 Lawyers Title Heber
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $100,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $146,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title
Warranty Deed $169,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,260 VA
Previous Owner $79,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,720 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010304

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-39-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.