1980 Ridgeview Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $252,864 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Ridgeview Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $283,216, approximately $233 per square foot. 1980 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Spitz Donlad W
Bought by
Luksic Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1989
Sold by
Spitz Donaldw
Bought by
Spitz Donlad W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1987
Sold by
Spitz Latimer A and Spitz Julia
Bought by
Spitz Donaldw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Spitz Latimer A and Spitz Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luksic Maria | $120,000 | -- | |
| Spitz Donlad W | -- | -- | |
| Spitz Donaldw | -- | -- | |
| Spitz Latimer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $86,520 | $17,185 | $69,335 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $86,520 | $17,185 | $69,335 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $67,840 | $14,250 | $53,590 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $67,830 | $14,250 | $53,590 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $67,830 | $14,250 | $53,590 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $55,160 | $11,590 | $43,580 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $157,600 | $33,100 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $55,160 | $11,590 | $43,580 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $50,090 | $10,150 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $50,090 | $10,150 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $50,090 | $10,150 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $48,620 | $9,870 | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map