M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Mary Ward
Mary Ward Properties LLC
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $455,000
Nice home in Holley by the Sea. Quiet setting located at end of Cul de Sac. Enjoy all the amenities, swimming pool, tennis courts, exercise room, sauna-n-steam rooms, picnic area and playground. All new carpet thru out. Split bedrooms. Nice private back yard patio..Huge lot for little ones to play....May consider 1 small dog. NO CATS!!!!!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Mary Ward
Mary Ward Properties LLC License #186317 Listed on: 06/30/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Mary Ward
Coldwell Banker Jme Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rojelio | $155,000 | -- | |
| Sieburg Donald K | $135,000 | -- | |
| Zaret Adam L | $128,500 | -- | |
| Leahy Timothy J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rojelio | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieburg Donald K | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | +15.4% | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $316,657 | $75,000 | $241,657 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $308,219 | $75,000 | $233,219 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $295,510 | $65,000 | $230,510 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $272,062 | $50,000 | $222,062 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $223,935 | $45,000 | $178,935 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $195,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $158,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $155,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $149,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $146,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $145,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $144,166 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Mary Ward
Mary Ward Properties LLC
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 829039
APN: 18-2S-26-1920-03300-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.