1980 Shutterlee Mill Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $335,770 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Shutterlee Mill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $358,943, approximately $257 per square foot. 1980 Shutterlee Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Mahoney Carol A
Bought by
Katsianis John N and Katsianis Rosemary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Monger Randall R and Monger Donna J
Bought by
Garland Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Ze Mac Homes Inc
Bought by
Hostetter Thomas E and Hostetter Sandra C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katsianis John N | $221,500 | None Available | |
| Garland Construction Co | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Hostetter Thomas E | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hostetter Thomas E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $325,500 | $50,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $289,100 | $45,000 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $289,100 | $45,000 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $235,200 | $40,000 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $235,200 | $40,000 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $217,800 | $35,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $217,800 | $35,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $201,900 | $35,000 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $201,900 | $35,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $196,800 | $35,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $196,800 | $35,000 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $196,800 | $35,000 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map