1980 Snyderville Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Snyderville Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $382,186, approximately $181 per square foot. 1980 Snyderville Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $118,070 | $31,310 | $86,760 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $102,320 | $32,170 | $70,150 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $102,320 | $32,170 | $70,150 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $102,320 | $32,170 | $70,150 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $74,140 | $23,310 | $50,830 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $74,140 | $23,310 | $50,830 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $74,140 | $23,310 | $50,830 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $64,220 | $21,370 | $42,850 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $64,215 | $21,368 | $42,847 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $64,215 | $21,368 | $42,847 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $57,691 | $19,425 | $38,266 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $57,691 | $19,425 | $38,266 |
| 2013 | $2,903 | $57,691 | $19,425 | $38,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map