19804 E 14th St N Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19804 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $211,502, approximately $203 per square foot. 19804 E 14th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Combs Jacqueline L and Combs Sean P
Bought by
Manus James R and Manus Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,599
Outstanding Balance
$4,672
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manus James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manus James R | $63,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $25,630 | $4,625 | $21,005 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $25,650 | $4,332 | $21,318 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $25,650 | $4,332 | $21,318 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $19,380 | $4,228 | $15,152 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $19,380 | $4,228 | $15,152 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $18,451 | $4,228 | $14,223 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $18,451 | $4,228 | $14,223 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $18,222 | $3,020 | $15,202 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $18,222 | $3,020 | $15,202 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $17,765 | $2,793 | $14,972 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $16,611 | $2,780 | $13,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map