19806 Teller Blvd Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $396,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19806 Teller Blvd, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $371,768, approximately $115 per square foot. 19806 Teller Blvd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Castaneda Alan V and Castaneda Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,822
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$322,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Alan V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Alan V | $157,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $357,791 | $59,099 | $298,692 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $398,156 | $59,099 | $339,057 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $417,039 | $59,099 | $357,940 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $368,485 | $59,099 | $309,386 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $257,392 | $29,155 | $228,237 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $265,942 | $29,155 | $236,787 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $259,948 | $29,155 | $230,793 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $266,900 | $29,155 | $237,745 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $239,945 | $29,155 | $210,790 |
| 2016 | $6,484 | $251,467 | $29,155 | $222,312 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $230,000 | $29,155 | $200,845 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $195,000 | $26,397 | $168,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map