Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
80 in this area
389 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $253,000
PHENOMENAL Mokena 4th floor condo!! 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo, top floor, elevator building! Bright, open floor plan with lots of light; kitchen has breakfast bar, plenty of maple cabinets, and newer appliances. 2 spacious bedrooms with dedicated master bath and walk-in closet in master bed. Washer & dryer included. Private balcony & private resident rooftop deck. Intercom secured building. 2 car tandem assigned parking space in the indoor heated garage. Across from train station. Outstanding building, don't pass up!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert G Reiter G | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Eccles Ambrose Charles Geoffrey | $209,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Sold | $190,000 | +8.7% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $174,808 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $1,600 | +6.7% | -- |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2017 05/06/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,131 | $71,844 | $780 | $71,064 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $64,164 | $697 | $63,467 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $58,443 | $635 | $57,808 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $54,676 | $594 | $54,082 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $53,135 | $577 | $52,558 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $51,713 | $562 | $51,151 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $57,893 | $546 | $57,347 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $56,541 | $533 | $56,008 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $54,603 | $515 | $54,088 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $52,680 | $497 | $52,183 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $52,314 | $494 | $51,820 |
| 2013 | $4,465 | $59,937 | $1,986 | $57,951 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
80 in this area
389 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Teresa Kroll
808 Realty
(815) 735-0749
72 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Diana Reiter
Village Realty, Inc.
(847) 612-3327
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Denise Danihel
@ Properties
(708) 372-4980
39 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11416111
APN: 19-09-07-409-061-1018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.