Estimated payment $3,684/month
About This Home
Welcome to your waterfront retreat offering lasting durability and abundant space. Built with solid concrete construction and a metal roof, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home spans 2,014 sq. ft. and sits on a rare double lot featuring 130 feet of freshwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. Nestled on a quiet, paved private road, the property provides exceptional privacy and a well-maintained, peaceful setting. Inside, vaulted ceilings in the living room, family room, kitchen, and primary bedroom create an open, airy feel, while the guest bedrooms feature nine-foot ceilings for added comfort. The three-car garage with eight-foot insulated doors provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. The property has NEVER FLOODED! Designed for relaxation and entertaining, the outdoor living area includes a heated pool and spa, an outdoor kitchen with electric and plumbing, and a boat dock complete with seawall and cabana. Two fully fenced yards—front and back—offer ample space and privacy, beautifully complemented by a tranquil koi pond and outdoor shower. With no HOA fees, direct water access, and spacious grounds, this home combines coastal living with everyday convenience. It’s an outstanding opportunity to customize and enjoy a unique waterfront lifestyle.
Co-Listing Agent
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER License #SEF
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,828
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
- 130 Ft Wide Lot
- Home fronts a canal
- South Facing Home
- Fenced
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Open Parking
- RV or Boat Parking
Home Design
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,014 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Canal Width 1-80 Feet
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19-43-27-02-00000.0010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $428,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $416,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $404,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $392,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $295,006 | $93,704 | $201,302 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $277,784 | $85,000 | $192,784 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $274,548 | $85,000 | $189,548 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $277,783 | $85,000 | $192,783 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $272,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $267,201 | $81,931 | $185,270 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $284,910 | $76,126 | $208,784 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $292,896 | $76,677 | $216,219 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,400 | $55,647 | $130,753 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -7.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $644,000 | +7.3% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $600,000 | Assured Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | 5 Star Title Group Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $361,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $621,600 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $288,800 | No Value Available |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11942685
APN: 19-43-27-02-00000.0010
- 22750 Palm Beach Blvd
- 1910 Oak Dr
- 1993 Buford St
- 4242 E 25th St
- 3001 E 20th St
- 3506 E 21st St
- 4103 E 20th St
- 17770 Palm Beach Blvd
- 2060 Hickeys Creekside Dr
- 2070 Hickeys Creekside Dr
- 17520 Taylor Rd
- 19481 S River Rd
- 17500 Taylor Rd
- 17340 Palm Beach Blvd
- 17280 Brenfield Ln
- 17040 Serengeti Cir
- 17130 Serengeti Cir
- 17140 Serengeti Cir
- 17190 Serengeti Cir
- 3159 Weston Manor Dr
- 17780 Caloosa Rd
- 2181 Hickeys Creekside Dr