1981 E Cherry Ln Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 E Cherry Ln, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $465,458, approximately $251 per square foot. 1981 E Cherry Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1980
Sold by
Baker Winfield
Bought by
Todd Gene F and Todd Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Gene F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,200 | $3,720 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map