1981 Hawkcrest Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $615,738 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Hawkcrest Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $688,185, approximately $281 per square foot. 1981 Hawkcrest Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Cunningham Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Walker John C and Walker Dianne F
Bought by
Soluski Michael J and Soluski Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,650
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soluski Michael J | $275,000 | Hartle Realty Title Ins Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soluski Michael J | $175,000 |