1981 Inman Rd Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $309,651 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Inman Rd, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $321,413, approximately $246 per square foot. 1981 Inman Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $284,500 | $22,000 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $284,500 | $22,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $284,500 | $22,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $188,500 | $22,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $188,500 | $22,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $188,500 | $22,000 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $188,500 | $22,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $188,500 | $22,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $945 | $188,500 | $22,000 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $945 | $160,200 | $15,000 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $779 | $132,000 | $15,000 | $117,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $134,600 | $15,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map