1981 N Elm St Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $237,850
Studio
1
Bath
2,313
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 N Elm St, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently priced at $237,850, approximately $102 per square foot. 1981 N Elm St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Commerce Primary School, Commerce Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Pinnacle Bank
Bought by
Ph Traditions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Sapphire Properties Lp
Bought by
Pinnacle Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Vickery Mike
Bought by
Sapphire Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2018
Sold by
Vickery Samuel Ausborn
Bought by
Vickery Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ph Traditions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pinnacle Bank | $150,000 | -- | |
| Sapphire Properties Lp | $73,000 | -- | |
| Vickery Mike | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,352 | $387,640 | $78,000 | $309,640 |
| 2024 | $10,352 | $396,960 | $96,280 | $300,680 |
| 2023 | $10,958 | $388,200 | $96,280 | $291,920 |
| 2022 | $9,228 | $284,600 | $21,160 | $263,440 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $65,080 | $21,160 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $33,800 | $19,880 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $40,400 | $26,480 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $39,720 | $26,480 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $38,378 | $26,512 | $11,866 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $38,378 | $26,512 | $11,866 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $41,859 | $29,994 | $11,866 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $42,195 | $29,994 | $12,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,195 | $29,993 | $12,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map