1981 Old Farm St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $155,516 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1981 Old Farm St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $196,879, approximately $168 per square foot. 1981 Old Farm St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Plw Rentals Llc
Bought by
Miller Levi and Miller Ada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$119,620
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
West Pameal L
Bought by
Plw Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2017
Sold by
Lillie Duane S and Lillie Sharon M
Bought by
West Ramela L and Lynash Pamela L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Levi | $125,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Miller Levi | $125,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Plw Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| West Ramela L | $49,466 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Levi | $121,250 | |
| Closed | Miller Levi | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,250 | $39,410 | $3,710 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $39,410 | $3,710 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $29,300 | $2,870 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $29,300 | $2,870 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $29,300 | $2,870 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $27,650 | $2,730 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $27,650 | $2,730 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $27,650 | $2,730 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $25,170 | $2,490 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $25,170 | $2,490 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $25,170 | $2,490 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $22,650 | $1,890 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map