Seller's Agent in 2025
Yuan Yang
1 Home Realty
(347) 399-6569
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $853,761
A Lovely Renovated 1 family home in Flushing has just become available.
This spacious property sits on a generous 18x 97.5 lot with Zoned R5B.
First floor features; kitchen, formal dining room, living room, 1 bedroom/office space
Second floor features; 2 bedrooms and 1 bath
Basement features; garage, half bath, washer/dryer heating system.
Convenient location , close to school, close to LIRR Auburndale station, close to shops on Francis Lewis Blvd, and close to #295 highway, etc
Don't miss out on this prime property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cafiero Carolina Leon | $785,000 | Security Title Guarantee Corpo | |
| Wang Jie Ke | -- | -- | |
| Wang Jie Ke | -- | -- | |
| Wang Jie Ke | $625,000 | -- | |
| Wang Jie Ke | $625,000 | -- | |
| Wang Jie Ke | $625,000 | -- | |
| Romerio Laura | -- | -- | |
| Romerio Laura | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cafiero Carolina Leon | $628,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $785,000 | -12.7% | $654 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $749 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,026 | $37,079 | $6,397 | $30,682 |
| 2025 | $6,628 | $34,980 | $7,217 | $27,763 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $33,001 | $7,791 | $25,210 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $31,849 | $6,748 | $25,101 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $45,240 | $9,420 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $43,260 | $9,420 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $42,120 | $9,420 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $45,960 | $9,420 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $6,646 | $19,895 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $6,809 | $19,732 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $26,541 | $6,809 | $19,732 |
| 2015 | $962 | $24,292 | $7,242 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $962 | $22,918 | $8,202 | $14,716 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Yuan Yang
1 Home Realty
(347) 399-6569
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 827792
APN: 06021-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.