19816 Bethpage Ct Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,274,254
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19816 Bethpage Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,226,564, approximately $357 per square foot. 19816 Bethpage Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Newton-Lee Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Long Gary C
Bought by
Gary C Long Living Trust and Long
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Gee Darryl
Bought by
Long Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Belmont Land L P
Bought by
Gee Darryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary C Long Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Gary C | $835,500 | Capitol Settlements Llc | |
| Gee Darryl | $639,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gee Darryl | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $1,181,430 | $359,400 | $822,030 |
| 2024 | $9,220 | $1,065,850 | $359,400 | $706,450 |
| 2023 | $8,782 | $1,003,630 | $359,400 | $644,230 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $901,600 | $274,400 | $627,200 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $823,680 | $264,400 | $559,280 |
| 2020 | $8,321 | $803,990 | $264,400 | $539,590 |
| 2019 | $8,433 | $807,020 | $264,400 | $542,620 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $735,240 | $264,400 | $470,840 |
| 2017 | $8,273 | $735,380 | $264,400 | $470,980 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $728,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,317 | $468,380 | $0 | $468,380 |
| 2014 | $8,236 | $448,660 | $0 | $448,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map