Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Sager
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 441-1112
160 in this area
648 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $469,000
Back on the Market! One Level Living in one of the most convenient neighborhoods in Hoover! This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for its next owner. Enjoy the large front porch before entering into the spacious living room centered by a gas fireplace. Dining room is connected to kitchen by a doorway enhanced by custom wooden swing away doors. Eat in kitchen features granite countertops, gas oven, pantry and large windows overlooking patio/fenced in backyard. Two bedrooms and a full bath are located in the front of the house and the master is in the back of house. Master bath has a large soaker tub, separate shower and two sinks. House is close to city park with walking trails and pond as well as having the neighborhood pool- its everything you have been looking for! Seller is also providing a $5000 flooring allowance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterling Edward Earl | $414,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Robert J | $286,000 | -- | |
| Panwar Bhupesh | $260,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Robert J | $275,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Panwar Bhupesh | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Sold | $414,000 | -1.2% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -1.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | +48.6% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Sold | $286,000 | -1.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $38,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $35,960 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $34,110 | $10,600 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $30,950 | $10,600 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $31,150 | $10,600 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $30,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $29,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $26,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $25,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Sager
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 441-1112
160 in this area
648 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Steve Parker
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 383-5819
112 in this area
559 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Hollingsworth
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 862-3635
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Murphree
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 936-6075
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Johnny Creel
Casa Realty
(205) 870-8100
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1345813
APN: 39-00-24-2-000-015.026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.