1982 Cameron Heights Cir Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $424,942 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Cameron Heights Cir, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $436,486, approximately $232 per square foot. 1982 Cameron Heights Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Henson Harold W
Bought by
Lee Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Kohlhaas Melissa Weldon and Kohlhaas Harry F
Bought by
Henson Harold W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Weldon Lawrence A and Weld Shirley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Bought by
Estes Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Matthew | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Henson Harold W | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Weldon Lawrence A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Estes Keith | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henson Harold W | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $400,499 | $44,000 | $356,499 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $400,499 | $44,000 | $356,499 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $400,499 | $44,000 | $356,499 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $237,071 | $54,000 | $183,071 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $237,071 | $54,000 | $183,071 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $237,071 | $54,000 | $183,071 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $237,071 | $54,000 | $183,071 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $197,040 | $48,500 | $148,540 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $197,040 | $48,500 | $148,540 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $197,040 | $48,500 | $148,540 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $197,040 | $48,500 | $148,540 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $185,506 | $48,500 | $137,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map