1982 Sheryl Lynn Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Sheryl Lynn Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $436,537, approximately $218 per square foot. 1982 Sheryl Lynn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Chalfant Gregory Dale
Bought by
Lavender Teresa and Lavender Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Outstanding Balance
$135,359
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Chalfant Gretgory D
Bought by
Chalfant Gregory Dale and The Gregory Dale Chalfant Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Chalfant Gregory D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Teresa | $274,000 | None Available | |
| Chalfant Gregory Dale | -- | Attorney | |
| Chalfant Gregory D | $162,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavender Teresa | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $109,660 | $22,330 | $87,330 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $109,660 | $22,370 | $87,290 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $109,660 | $22,370 | $87,290 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $82,600 | $16,450 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $82,600 | $16,450 | $66,150 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $82,600 | $16,450 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $71,890 | $11,760 | $60,130 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map