1982 Tomochic Dr Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1982 Tomochic Dr, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $553,879, approximately $294 per square foot. 1982 Tomochic Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
North 25 Llc
Bought by
Madsen Kip and Madsen Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,725
Outstanding Balance
$467,895
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Kip | $495,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Kip | $470,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $34,230 | $7,190 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $40 | $40 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map