19820 50th Ave Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,123 - $1,196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19820 50th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,149,531, approximately $851 per square foot. 19820 50th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Laspisa Dana and Merlini David
Bought by
Jin Yinke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Laspina Dana and Merlini Rachel
Bought by
Laspina Dana and Merlini David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Merlini As Surviving Tenant Rachel and By The Entirety To Alessandro Merlini
Bought by
Laspisa Dana and Merlini Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Yinke | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Laspina Dana | -- | -- | |
| Laspina Dana | -- | -- | |
| Laspisa Dana | -- | -- | |
| Laspisa Dana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laspisa Dana | $409,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,561 | $53,986 | $14,673 | $39,313 |
| 2025 | $4,313 | $53,574 | $16,072 | $37,502 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $50,544 | $16,164 | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $47,683 | $15,613 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $56,100 | $18,900 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $55,320 | $18,900 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $59,040 | $18,900 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $58,380 | $18,900 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $39,736 | $11,462 | $28,274 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $37,490 | $14,126 | $23,364 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $37,490 | $14,126 | $23,364 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $37,204 | $19,552 | $17,652 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $35,100 | $18,418 | $16,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map