$300,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

19820 E 45th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,093 Sq Ft
10,290 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Security System Owned
  • Oneta Ridge Middle School Rated A-
  • Park
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this one-owner full brick home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. The large living room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, center island, and abundant workspace, making it perfect for gatherings and family meals.
The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with double walk-in closets and a five-piece bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully manicured lawn and private backyard with a privacy fence, offering the perfect space for outdoor relaxation. The home is also located near a neighborhood park, adding even more appeal to this fantastic location. This well-cared-for home combines space, quality, and a great neighborhood setting—a wonderful opportunity in Broken Arrow

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Spencer

Ridge Real Estate, LLC License #144202 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Moore

eXp Realty, LLC (BO) License #137238

eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,581

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,093 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,581

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,290 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: between 41st and 51st east of 193rd
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.236
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Creek IV
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2093.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned

• Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10290.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2581.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Won Soon Hwa
Bought by
Won Duk Joong and Soon Hwa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Okla Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
S Squared L L C

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $142,000 --
Warranty Deed $20,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,583 $23,273 $3,600 $19,673
2024 $2,489 $22,595 $3,495 $19,100
2023 $2,414 $21,937 $3,441 $18,496
2022 $2,352 $21,298 $3,368 $17,930
2021 $2,279 $20,678 $3,256 $17,422
2020 $2,252 $20,075 $3,188 $16,887
2019 $2,196 $19,491 $3,081 $16,410
2018 $2,095 $18,924 $2,924 $16,000
2017 $2,050 $18,372 $2,839 $15,533
2016 $1,985 $17,838 $2,784 $15,054
2015 $1,905 $17,318 $2,684 $14,634
2014 $1,869 $16,814 $2,520 $14,294
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2607886

MLS Technology

APN: 730067609

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.