19820 Mccracken Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19820 Mccracken Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $135,624, approximately $105 per square foot. 19820 Mccracken Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Shelton Joseph D
Bought by
Shelton Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Mocarski Drew M and Turoso Kathleen L
Bought by
Shelton Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,428
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1992
Sold by
Kreiger Phillip A and Kreiger Irene C
Bought by
Mocarski Drew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kreiger Phillip A and Kreiger Irene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Joseph D | -- | Attorney | |
| Shelton Joseph D | $69,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Mocarski Drew M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Kreiger Phillip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Joseph D | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $36,400 | $6,545 | $29,855 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $36,400 | $6,545 | $29,855 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $19,780 | $3,990 | $15,790 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $19,775 | $3,990 | $15,785 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $19,780 | $3,990 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $14,980 | $3,010 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $42,800 | $8,600 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $14,980 | $3,010 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $13,790 | $2,800 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $13,790 | $2,800 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $13,790 | $2,800 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $15,160 | $3,080 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map