19829 Balmoral Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $465,973 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19829 Balmoral Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $470,493, approximately $199 per square foot. 19829 Balmoral Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Maniaci Joseph M and Maniaci Elena M
Bought by
Maniaci Joseph M and Maniaci Elena M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Paragon Bldg & Devl
Bought by
Maniaci J and Maniaci E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniaci Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Maniaci Joseph M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maniaci J | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $132,870 | $34,500 | $98,370 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $132,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $126,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $114,020 | $23,500 | $90,520 |
| 2011 | $670 | $111,360 | $20,500 | $90,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map