Listed by HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc, Bought with Buck Real Estate
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19829 Sill Rd Arlington, WA 98223

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $851,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2022

Last sale price $623,000 $510 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,766 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Fruit Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stables
  • Secluded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to your own piece of heaven. Bring your horses, cows, and imagination to this beautiful 9 plus acre farm. With a nice rambler, 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Cozy up to your wood burning fireplace in the winter months. All appliances stay including second fridge in pantry. Property is being sold "As it" Lots of sweat equity in this beauty. Bring your offers fast, as this will not last at this price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Tover

HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc License #116237 Listed on: 04/21/2022

HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Herdt

Buck Real Estate License #112595

Buck Real Estate

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1920428

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 9.35 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31041300100800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,261

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

9.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,SeeRemarks,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1222
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate Hardwood, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1222
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1222
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,See Remarks,Stove/Range,Washer

• Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Individual Well
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Septic System, Electricity Available, Wood, Individual Well

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31041300100800
  • Topography: Equestrian,Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 407286
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Barn,Cable TV,Dog Run,Fenced-Fully,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio,Stable

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3261
  • AdditionalTaxIds: 31041300100900

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
May 9, 2022
List Price
$623,000
Sold Price
$623,000
Current Estimated Value
$652,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,087
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,217
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,870

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Columbia State Bank
Bought by
Dillon Jerry and Nilsen Debby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Hawes Scuba Accesories Inc
Bought by
Columbia Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stone Daniel -- First American Title
Dillon Jerry $143,000 Chicago Title Company
Columbia Bank $148,522 None Available
Hsa Inc $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stone Daniel $355,000
Previous Owner Dillon Jerry $135,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold $623,000 0.0% $510 / Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $623,000 -- $510 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,667 $433,800 $327,600 $106,200
2025 $3,261 $361,200 $255,900 $105,300
2024 $3,261 $344,600 $246,600 $98,000
2023 $3,503 $389,600 $262,900 $126,700
2022 $3,261 $297,400 $193,200 $104,200
2020 $2,869 $230,400 $154,600 $75,800
2019 $2,619 $222,100 $149,800 $72,300
2018 $2,802 $198,400 $128,400 $70,000
2017 $2,085 $144,800 $110,200 $34,600
2016 $1,961 $133,200 $98,900 $34,300
2015 $2,272 $149,000 $102,000 $47,000
2013 $2,274 $136,100 $89,400 $46,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1920428

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 310413-001-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.