RENTED MAY 19, 2025

Estimated Value: $223,913 - $232,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,078 Sq Ft
4,648 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this great first-floor condo in the gated Green Valley community—comfortable, convenient, and easy to settle into. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the open, spacious layout gives it a relaxed feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen features tile counters and comes with all the essential appliances, making it move-in ready. The primary bedroom has plenty of space, a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a tub/shower combo, and its own private patio—perfect for a quiet escape. The second bedroom is nicely sized too. There’s also an additional patio off the living room for even more outdoor space. You’ll have two assigned covered parking spots, which is always a plus. The community offers a pool, spa, and exercise room for everyday convenience. Small pet considered, so your furry friend may be welcome too. Plus, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and freeway access, including the nearby Galleria Mall. It’s a solid place to call home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenni McKenna

McKenna Property Management Brokerage Phone: 702-434-4663 License #B.0029819 Listed on: 04/22/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Casarez

Faranesh Real Estate License #S.0171038

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Interior Spaces

  • 1,078 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,100
  • Property Available on 4/22/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ridgeview Village Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580
  • Ridgeview Village Amd Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4,648 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas
  • Available Date: 2025-04-22
  • Security Deposit: 1100.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1067
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgeview Village Amd
  • Directions: From Valle Verde & Sunset * E on Sunset * L into Ridgeview Village Townhomes * thru gate, L on Cutlass......You can park in carport numbers 55 and 56.
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 702-434-4663
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1078.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: Ridgeview Village
  • Association Phone #2: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Negotiable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Treem, Harriet A.,Treem, Harriet A.
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cortney Francis

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4650.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Akhetuamen Michael O
Bought by
Akhetuamen Michael O and Michael O Akhetuamen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$228,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Akhetuamen Michael O

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Goddard Adams Robert O
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Adams Angela C
Bought by
Goddard Adams Robert O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Kearns John J and Kearns Roberta M
Bought by
Goddard Adams Robert O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Financial Investment Services Inc
Bought by
Kearns John J and Kearns Roberta M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,050
Interest Rate
6.98%

Akhetuamen Michael O -- None Available
Akhetuamen Michael O $57,000 Chicago Title Las Vegas
The Bank Of New York Mellon $69,000 Fidelity National Default S
Goddard Adams Robert O -- Equity Title Of Nevada
Goddard Adams Robert O $169,900 Equity Title Of Nevada
Kearns John J $88,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Akhetuamen Michael O $45,600
Previous Owner Goddard Adams Robert O $135,920
Previous Owner Kearns John J $72,050
Closed Goddard Adams Robert O $25,485
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Rent $1,400 +8.1% --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Price Changed $1,295 -7.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Rent $1,395 +74.4% --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 For Rent $800 0.0% --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Rented $800 +6.7% --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Rent $750 +7.1% --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Rented $700 +0.7% --
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Rented $695 -7.3% --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2012 01/04/12 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $982 $46,792 $18,200 $28,592
2025 $909 $47,304 $18,550 $28,754
2024 $842 $47,304 $18,550 $28,754
2023 $842 $47,595 $21,000 $26,595
2022 $780 $42,637 $18,025 $24,612
2021 $723 $40,696 $16,800 $23,896
2020 $668 $39,619 $15,750 $23,869
2019 $626 $37,202 $13,300 $23,902
2018 $598 $31,086 $8,050 $23,036
2017 $908 $31,319 $7,700 $23,619
2016 $561 $28,547 $5,950 $22,597
2015 $558 $28,308 $4,550 $23,758
2014 $542 $20,498 $4,900 $15,598

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2676476

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-05-622-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.