1983 E 144th Way Thornton, CO 80602
Quail Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,099 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 E 144th Way, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $655,025, approximately $364 per square foot. 1983 E 144th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Pham Lisa and Dang Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,533
Outstanding Balance
$120,332
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$534,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Lisa | $277,535 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Lisa | $265,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $43,650 | $8,700 | $34,950 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $40,130 | $8,000 | $32,130 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $44,510 | $7,510 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $30,910 | $7,710 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $30,910 | $7,710 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $32,270 | $7,720 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $32,270 | $7,720 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $29,190 | $7,560 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $29,190 | $7,560 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $23,680 | $4,540 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $23,680 | $4,540 | $19,140 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $22,220 | $3,980 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map