1983 S Maple Ave Yuma, AZ 85364
Mesa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 S Maple Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $228,959, approximately $194 per square foot. 1983 S Maple Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Do Cuon Xui
Bought by
To Lan Tan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,493
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$152,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Alvarado Florencio G
Bought by
Do Cuon Xui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Truong Long Tha
Bought by
Do Cuon Xui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Lan Tan | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Do Cuon Xui | $169,000 | First American Title | |
| Do Cuon Xui | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | To Lan Tan | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,457 | $12,802 | $4,429 | $8,373 |
| 2025 | $1,408 | $12,192 | $1,981 | $10,211 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $11,612 | $1,890 | $9,722 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $11,058 | $1,315 | $9,743 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $10,532 | $1,496 | $9,036 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $10,030 | $1,664 | $8,366 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $9,552 | $1,756 | $7,796 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $9,097 | $1,350 | $7,747 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $8,665 | $1,428 | $7,237 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $8,665 | $1,428 | $7,237 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $7,859 | $1,043 | $6,816 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $7,485 | $534 | $6,951 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $7,128 | $537 | $6,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map