19830 Featherstone Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $147,737 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19830 Featherstone Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $193,934, approximately $124 per square foot. 19830 Featherstone Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School and Centreville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Wesse Craig A
Bought by
Wesse William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Wesse Living Trust
Bought by
Wesse Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Wesse Craig A and Estate Of Margaret E Wesse
Bought by
Wesse Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2010
Sold by
Wesse Arthur A and Wesse M E
Bought by
Wesse M E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesse William J | -- | None Available | |
| Wesse Craig A | -- | Attorney | |
| Wesse Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Wesse M E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $75,100 | $9,600 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $219 | $65,200 | $9,600 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $209 | $58,600 | $9,600 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,700 | $8,800 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $434 | $43,200 | $8,500 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $434 | $39,800 | $7,500 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $187 | $33,600 | $7,000 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $457 | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $444 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map