19831 27th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19831 27th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,358,242, approximately $595 per square foot. 19831 27th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Dermit Cleo and Dermit James D
Bought by
Dermit Family Irrevocable Trust and Dermit, Trustee, James D.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dermit Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,710 | $57,089 | $10,701 | $46,388 |
| 2025 | $9,972 | $54,743 | $9,254 | $45,489 |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $53,450 | $9,335 | $44,115 |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $50,426 | $9,642 | $40,784 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $77,940 | $14,880 | $63,060 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $69,420 | $14,880 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $68,220 | $14,880 | $53,340 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $72,180 | $14,880 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $42,022 | $9,255 | $32,767 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $39,645 | $10,572 | $29,073 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $39,645 | $10,572 | $29,073 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $38,016 | $12,891 | $25,125 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $37,119 | $13,361 | $23,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map