19833 32nd Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,626 - $1,267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19833 32nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,187,157, approximately $740 per square foot. 19833 32nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Vidaic Milka and Vidaic Nediljko
Bought by
Dai Xiang Dong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,016
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,065,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dai Xiang Dong | $650,000 | -- | |
| Dai Xiang Dong | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dai Xiang Dong | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Dai Xiang Dong | $199,000 | |
| Open | Dai Xiang Dong | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Dai Xiang Dong | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,207 | $48,730 | $7,932 | $40,798 |
| 2025 | $8,674 | $47,262 | $8,423 | $38,839 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $44,587 | $8,273 | $36,314 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $42,798 | $7,555 | $35,243 |
| 2022 | $7,820 | $56,100 | $10,020 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $51,480 | $10,020 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $56,580 | $10,020 | $46,560 |
| 2019 | $7,480 | $55,260 | $10,020 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $35,665 | $6,677 | $28,988 |
| 2017 | $6,599 | $33,840 | $6,934 | $26,906 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $33,840 | $6,934 | $26,906 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $32,821 | $8,205 | $24,616 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $30,964 | $9,289 | $21,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map