19833 E 60th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19833 E 60th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $505,476, approximately $161 per square foot. 19833 E 60th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Century At The Grove Llc
Bought by
White Shaun C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,950
Outstanding Balance
$302,999
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,477
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Shaun C | $368,950 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Shaun C | $368,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $35,020 | $7,480 | $27,540 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $32,190 | $6,880 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $36,740 | $7,040 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $27,930 | $7,230 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $27,930 | $7,230 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $27,260 | $7,440 | $19,820 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $27,260 | $7,440 | $19,820 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $20,600 | $5,760 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map