19846 Convoy Rd Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated Value: $207,396 - $304,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19846 Convoy Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863 and is currently estimated at $244,849, approximately $92 per square foot. 19846 Convoy Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Dias Ann M
Bought by
Sears Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Outstanding Balance
$57,035
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Dias Grady D
Bought by
Dias Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Bought by
Sears Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Bought by
Dias Grady D and Dias Ann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Shannon | $91,900 | None Available | |
| Dias Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Sears Shannon | $91,900 | -- | |
| Sears Shannon | $91,900 | -- | |
| Dias Grady D | $73,000 | -- | |
| Dias Grady D | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears Shannon | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $51,070 | $8,230 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $51,070 | $8,230 | $42,840 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $51,070 | $8,230 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $38,630 | $6,370 | $32,260 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $38,630 | $6,370 | $32,260 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $38,630 | $6,370 | $32,260 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $35,110 | $5,590 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $32,160 | $5,590 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $35,110 | $5,590 | $29,520 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $29,930 | $5,460 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $996 | $29,930 | $5,460 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $29,930 | $5,460 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $30,060 | $5,460 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map