1985 Aronomink Cir Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,485 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Aronomink Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $426,371, approximately $186 per square foot. 1985 Aronomink Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Halsana Lee and Tiaokhiao Amy
Bought by
Halsana Lee and Tiaokhiao Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halsana Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,777 | $117,674 | $26,129 | $91,545 |
| 2023 | $8,380 | $106,310 | $23,606 | $82,704 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $96,937 | $21,525 | $75,412 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $90,629 | $20,124 | $70,505 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $86,519 | $19,211 | $67,308 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $82,415 | $18,300 | $64,115 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $76,317 | $17,240 | $59,077 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $72,147 | $16,298 | $55,849 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $66,933 | $15,120 | $51,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,350 | $13,859 | $47,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,593 | $13,688 | $46,905 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,191 | $14,049 | $48,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map