1985 Dina Ct Powell, OH 43065
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,326 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Dina Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $384,582, approximately $235 per square foot. 1985 Dina Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Zavatsky George A
Bought by
Zavatsky Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,047
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Zavatsky Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Zavatsky George A and Zavatsky Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavatsky Michele A | -- | None Available | |
| Zavatsky George A | $96,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavatsky Michele A | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Zavatsky George A | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $116,660 | $32,340 | $84,320 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $116,660 | $32,340 | $84,320 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $116,655 | $32,340 | $84,315 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $74,560 | $17,190 | $57,370 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $74,560 | $17,190 | $57,370 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $74,560 | $17,190 | $57,370 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $61,400 | $14,320 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $61,400 | $14,320 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $61,400 | $14,320 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $58,280 | $13,690 | $44,590 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $58,280 | $13,690 | $44,590 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $58,280 | $13,690 | $44,590 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $58,275 | $13,685 | $44,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map