1985 Dunmore Place Unit 4 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Dunmore Place Unit 4, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $284,920, approximately $206 per square foot. 1985 Dunmore Place Unit 4 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Shah Mukesh R
Bought by
Shah Mukesh R and Shah Harshida M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Widmann Regina
Bought by
Shah Mukesh R and Shah Panna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,700
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Mukesh R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shah Mukesh R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Mukesh R | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $24,000 | $3,504 | $20,496 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $15,317 | $2,759 | $12,558 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $15,317 | $2,759 | $12,558 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $17,019 | $2,759 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $14,351 | $2,409 | $11,942 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $14,351 | $2,409 | $11,942 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $14,351 | $2,409 | $11,942 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $13,362 | $2,102 | $11,260 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $13,362 | $2,102 | $11,260 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $13,362 | $2,102 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map