1985 Level Grove Rd Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $214,701 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Level Grove Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $278,925, approximately $280 per square foot. 1985 Level Grove Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Welborn James M
Bought by
Dunagan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunagan Michael | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $73,883 | $27,124 | $46,759 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $51,880 | $22,420 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $47,120 | $22,420 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $867 | $33,248 | $12,144 | $21,104 |
| 2021 | $810 | $31,216 | $12,144 | $19,072 |
| 2020 | $773 | $28,736 | $12,144 | $16,592 |
| 2019 | $774 | $28,736 | $12,144 | $16,592 |
| 2018 | $768 | $28,736 | $12,144 | $16,592 |
| 2017 | $672 | $25,016 | $9,340 | $15,676 |
| 2016 | $652 | $62,540 | $9,340 | $15,676 |
| 2015 | $645 | $62,540 | $9,340 | $15,676 |
| 2014 | $655 | $62,370 | $9,340 | $15,608 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,884 | $10,276 | $15,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map