Estimated Value: $176,484 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Liberty Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $195,121, approximately $205 per square foot. 1985 Liberty Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Aurand Clark Edward
Bought by
Aurand Edward Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Aurand Edward Joseph
Bought by
Aurand Clark Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Auband Edward Joseph
Bought by
Aurand Clark Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Aurand Edward J and Aurand Mary L
Bought by
Aurand Edward Joseph and Aurand Mary Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurand Edward Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Aurand Clark Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Aurand Clark Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Aurand Edward Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,887 | $41,980 | $11,225 | $30,755 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $41,980 | $11,225 | $30,755 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $35,466 | $9,433 | $26,033 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $35,466 | $9,433 | $26,033 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $35,460 | $9,430 | $26,030 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $32,330 | $10,880 | $21,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map