1985 N Reading Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $518,373
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 N Reading Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $518,373, approximately $231 per square foot. 1985 N Reading Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Our Mother of Perpetual Help School, and Gehmans Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Moyer Annie C
Bought by
Smith Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $208,600 | $84,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $173,600 | $33,700 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $173,600 | $33,700 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $173,600 | $33,700 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $173,600 | $33,700 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map