1985 SW Eureka Ln Madras, OR 97741
Estimated Value: $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 SW Eureka Ln, Madras, OR 97741 and is currently estimated at $343,000, approximately $324 per square foot. 1985 SW Eureka Ln is a home with nearby schools including Madras High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $65,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $63,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $978 | $61,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $59,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $57,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $906 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $54,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $52,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $49,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $48,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map