1985 Walnut St Macon, GA 31201
Pleasant Hill Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Walnut St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently estimated at $90,124, approximately $67 per square foot. 1985 Walnut St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Reid Lenzy
Bought by
3Lr Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1990
Sold by
O'neal Giles H
Bought by
Reid Lenzy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Lr Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Lenzy M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $25,454 | $2,772 | $22,682 |
| 2024 | $616 | $24,269 | $2,040 | $22,229 |
| 2023 | $590 | $23,248 | $1,700 | $21,548 |
| 2022 | $462 | $13,343 | $2,130 | $11,213 |
| 2021 | $430 | $11,316 | $2,346 | $8,970 |
| 2020 | $439 | $11,316 | $2,346 | $8,970 |
| 2019 | $583 | $14,892 | $2,932 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $14,466 | $2,506 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $542 | $14,466 | $2,506 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $500 | $14,466 | $2,506 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $708 | $14,466 | $2,506 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $328 | $17,456 | $2,506 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map