NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Preserve at Breckenridge 19851 Breckenridge Dr Unit 307 Estero, FL 33928

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $286,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,453 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2018

Last sale price $189,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,010 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Popular Palmdale model with a fantastic view and turnkey furnished. This home has a southern exposure which is ideal for the snowbird. You will be delighted with the nice furnishings along with the raised panel kitchen cabinets. Newer A/C. Breckenridge offers bundled golf, 5 swimming pools, a very active tennis club, and bocce. This is a very friendly and socially active community. Estero is in the heart of Southwest Florida with quick access to Naples and Ft Myers. Breckenridge is about 15 minutes from the airport, close to 3 huge malls, more restaurants than you can visit in a season, a library and a state park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allan Hase

RE/MAX Realty Group Listed on: 07/20/2018

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Allan Hase

RE/MAX Realty Group Listed on: 07/20/2018

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,279

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

• Mid Level
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Turnkey
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 5 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Deeded Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Attached Grill

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School
  • School Choice High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-46-25-E3-14000.0307

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,000 Additional Association Fee
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • Car Wash Area
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,279

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$402 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: PRESERVE CONDO I AT BRECKENRIDGE DESC OR 3721/1590 UNIT 307
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.451327$-81.82221900000002$204.93$13.33$1.00$CVDrPln6h59qVqIbQCgmRg
  • Building Design: Mid Rise (4-7)
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Turnkey
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 5
  • Num Unit Floor: 3
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 130.08
  • Total Floors: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 1453
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Elevator: Common
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Foyer, High Speed Available, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings

• View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Patio, Private Road
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Covered, Guest

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Sub Condo Name: PRESERVE I
  • Condo Fees: 260
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Golf Course, Insurance, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 1700
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 30
  • Development: Breckenridge
  • Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Community Pool, Community Room, Exercise Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Shuffleboard, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility, Vehicle Wash Area
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • Units In Building: 40
  • Total Number of Units: 842

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 100.00
  • One Time Other Fee: 2000

Schools

  • Elementary School: School Choice
  • High School: School Choice
  • Middle School: School Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 20
  • Total Area: 1453
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 20-46-25-E3-14000.0307

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County
  • Taxes: 2279.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$275,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Virkler Dorothy E
Bought by
Aldred Thomas and Aldred Laurie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Gleneagles Naples Inc
Bought by
Virkler Larry J and Virkler Dorothy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilbert Barbara A $189,000 Mls Title Llc
Aldred Thomas $175,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Virkler Larry J $135,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aldred Thomas $140,000
Previous Owner Virkler Larry J $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $189,000 -5.5% $130 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,668 $166,255 -- $166,255
2024 $1,602 $166,429 -- --
2023 $1,602 $161,582 $0 $0
2022 $1,775 $156,876 $0 $0
2021 $1,771 $152,307 $0 $152,307
2020 $1,898 $157,463 $0 $157,463
2019 $1,908 $156,655 $0 $156,655
2018 $2,231 $145,350 $0 $145,350
2017 $2,279 $144,543 $0 $144,543
2016 $2,330 $145,506 $0 $145,506
2015 $2,200 $134,600 $0 $134,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 218049105

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 20-46-25-E3-14000.0307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.