19859 County Road 8.1 Capulin, CO 81124
Estimated Value: $388,018 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19859 County Road 8.1, Capulin, CO 81124 and is currently estimated at $456,509, approximately $158 per square foot. 19859 County Road 8.1 is a home with nearby schools including Centauri High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Quintana Alex I and Quintana Brenda A
Bought by
Quintana Alex I and Quintana Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Quintana Marie
Bought by
Quintana Ivan A and Quintana Brenda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Alex I | -- | Allpine Title Alamosa | |
| Quintana Ivan A | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintana Alex I | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $15,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $16,901 | $1,172 | $15,729 |
| 2023 | $976 | $16,901 | $1,172 | $15,729 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $17,642 | $608 | $17,034 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $18,151 | $626 | $17,525 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $14,547 | $626 | $13,921 |
| 2019 | $155 | $14,547 | $626 | $13,921 |
| 2018 | $154 | $2,538 | $2,538 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $2,538 | $2,538 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $2,538 | $2,538 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,538 | $2,538 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map