Estimated Value: $303,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 16 Rd, Loma, CO 81524 and is currently estimated at $356,373, approximately $159 per square foot. 1986 16 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Mcginnis Mike and Mcginnis Kim
Bought by
Langdon April L and Langdon Fred R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Chicks Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mcginnis Mike and Mcginnis Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Chicks Ventures Llc
Bought by
Chicks Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langdon April L | $140,000 | Abstract & Title Company Of | |
| Mcginnis Mike | $90,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Gr | |
| Chicks Ventures Llc | -- | Abstract & Title Company Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chicks Ventures Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |